Schedules and dates of Russia 2018

Schedules and dates of Russia 2018 .The biggest football/soccer cup in the world starts really soon. That’s why you do not want to miss any game and you must have in mind the schedules and dates of Russia 2018. The agenda for this event goes from June 14 and July 15, that is to say that we will have a month full of great sports action.

Here we leave you all the schedules and dates of Russia 2018, so that you follow the matches of your favorite teams and do not miss a detail of this expected world cup.

All of the Schedules and dates of Russia 2018

Schedules and dates of Russia 2018

 Group stage

Thursday 14/06

18:00 – Russia – Saudi Arabia – Moscow Luzhniki

Friday 15/06

17:00 – Egypt – Uruguay – Yekaterinburg

18:00 – Morocco – Iran – Saint Petersburg

21:00 – Portugal – Spain – Sochi

Saturday 16/06

13:00 – France – Australia – Kazan

16:00 – Argentina – Iceland – Moscow Spartak

19:00 – Peru – Denmark – Saransk

9:00 PM – Croatia – Nigeria – Kaliningrad

Sunday 17/06

16:00 – Costa Rica – Serbia – Samara

18:00 – Germany – Mexico – Moscow Luzhniki

21:00 – Brazil – Switzerland – Rostov

Monday 18/06

15:00 – Sweden – South Korea – Nizhny Novgorod

18:00 – Belgium – Panama – Sochi

21:00 – Tunisia – England – Volgograd

Tuesday 19/06

15:00 – Poland – Senegal – Moscow Spartak

18:00 – Colombia – Japan – Saransk

21:00 – Russia – Egypt – Saint Petersburg

Wednesday 20/06

15:00 – Portugal – Morocco – Moscow Luzhniki

18:00 – Uruguay – Saudi Arabia – Rostov

21:00 – Iran – Spain – Kazan

Thursday 21/06

16:00 – France – Peru – Yekaterinburg

20:00 – Denmark – Australia – Samara

21:00 – Argentina – Croatia – Nizhny Novgorod

Friday 22/06

15:00 – Brazil – Costa Rica – Saint Petersburg

18:00 – Nigeria – Iceland – Volgograd

20:00 – Serbia – Switzerland – Kaliningrad

Saturday 23/06

15:00 – Belgium – Tunisia – Moscow Spartak

18:00 – Germany – Sweden – Sochi

21:00 – South Korea – Mexico – Rostov

Sunday 24/06

15:00 – England – Panama – Nizhny Novgorod

20:00  – Japan – Senegal – Yekaterinburg

21:00  – Poland – Colombia – Kazan

Monday 25/06

18:00 – Uruguay – Russia – Samara

17:00 – Saudi Arabia – Egypt – Volgograd

21:00 – Spain – Morocco – Kaliningrad

20:00 – Iran – Portugal – Saransk

Tuesday 26/06

16:00 – Denmark – France – Moscow Luzhniki

16:00 – Australia – Peru – Sochi

20:00 – Iceland – Croatia – Rostov

20:00 – Nigeria – Argentina – Saint Petersburg

Wednesday 27/06

17:00 – South Korea – Germany – Kazan

17:00 – Mexico – Sweden – Yekaterinburg

21:00 – Serbia – Brazil – Moscow Spartak

21:00 – Switzerland – Costa Rica – Nizhny Novgorod

Thursday 28/06

17:00 – Japan – Poland – Volgograd

18:00 – Senegal – Colombia – Samara

20:00 – England – Belgium – Kaliningrad

21:00 – Panama – Tunisia – Saransk

Round of sixteen

From Saturday 30/06 to Tuesday 03/07

4 matches

Quarter finals

Friday 06/07 and Saturday 07/07

4 matches

Semifinals

Tuesday 10/07 and Wednesday 11/07

Two matches

Third place

Saturday 14/07

Grand finale

Sunday 15/07

6:00 PM (Moscow Luzhniki)

These times and dates of Russia 2018 are in Russian local time.

Schedules and dates of Russia 2018
Rate this post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *