Russia 2018 schedule

Russia 2018 schedule. The Russia 2018 schedule is placed between June 14 and July 15, dates in which the 32 participating countries will compete for the desired cup of the world. If you don’t want to miss any of the games of this great event here we leave you the Russia 2018 schedule.

All of the Russia 2018 schedules

Russia 2018

Group stage

Thursday 06/14

6:00 PM A – Russia – Saudi Arabia (Moscow Luzhniki)

Friday 06/15

5:00 PM A – Egypt – Uruguay (Yekaterinburg)

18:00 B – Morocco – Iran (Saint Petersburg)

21:00 B – Portugal – Spain (Sochi)

Saturday 06/16

13:00 C – France – Australia (Kazan)

16:00 D – Argentina – Iceland (Moscow Spartak)

7:00 PM – Peru – Denmark (Saransk)

9:00 PM – Croatia – Nigeria (Kaliningrad)

Sunday 06/17

16:00 E – Costa Rica – Serbia (Samara)

6:00 pm F – Germany – Mexico (Moscow Luzhniki)

21:00 E – Brazil – Switzerland (Rostov)

Monday 06/18

3:00 PM F – Sweden – South Korea (Nizhny Novgorod)

18:00 G – Belgium – Panama (Sochi)

21:00 G – Tunisia – England (Volgograd)

Tuesday 06/19

3:00 PM – Poland – Senegal (Moscow Spartak)

6:00 PM – Colombia – Japan (Saransk)

9:00 PM A – Russia – Egypt (Saint Petersburg)

Wednesday 06/20

3:00 pm B – Portugal – Morocco (Moscow Luzhniki)

18:00 A – Uruguay – Saudi Arabia (Rostov)

21:00 B – Iran – Spain (Kazan)

Thursday 06/21

16:00 C – France – Peru (Yekaterinburg)

20:00 C – Denmark – Australia (Samara)

9:00 PM – Argentina – Croatia (Nizhny Novgorod)

Friday 06/22

3:00 PM E – Brazil – Costa Rica (Saint Petersburg)

18:00 D – Nigeria – Iceland (Volgograd)

8:00 PM E – Serbia – Switzerland (Kaliningrad)

Saturday 06/23

15:00 G – Belgium – Tunisia (Moscow Spartak)

6:00 PM F – Germany – Sweden (Sochi)

21:00 F – South Korea – Mexico (Rostov)

Sunday 06/24

15:00 G – England – Panama (Nizhny Novgorod)

8:00 PM – Japan – Senegal (Yekaterinburg)

9:00 PM – Poland – Colombia (Kazan)

Monday 06/25

6:00 PM A – Uruguay – Russia (Samara)

5:00 PM A – Saudi Arabia – Egypt (Volgograd)

21:00 B – Spain – Morocco (Kaliningrad)

20:00 B – Iran – Portugal (Saransk)

Tuesday 06/26

16:00 C – Denmark – France (Moscow Luzhniki)

16:00 C – Australia – Peru (Sochi)

20:00 D – Iceland – Croatia (Rostov)

20:00 D – Nigeria – Argentina (Saint Petersburg)

Wednesday 06/27

17:00 F – South Korea – Germany (Kazan)

5:00 pm F – Mexico – Sweden (Yekaterinburg)

21:00 E – Serbia – Brazil (Moscow Spartak)

21:00 E – Switzerland – Costa Rica (Nizhny Novgorod)

Thursday 06/28

5:00 PM – Japan – Poland (Volgograd)

6:00 PM – Senegal – Colombia (Samara)

20:00 G – England – Belgium (Kaliningrad)

21:00 G – Panama – Tunisia (Saransk)

Round of sixteen

Saturday 06/30

A match at 5:00 p.m. (Kazan)

Another game at 21:00 (Sochi)

Sunday 07/01

One match 5:00 pm (Moscow Luzhniki)

Another match 21:00 (Nizhny Novgorod)

Monday 07/02

One match 18:00 (Samara)

Another match 21:00 (Rostov)

Tuesday 07/03

One match 5:00 PM (St. Petersburg)

Another match 21:00 (Moscow Spartak)

Quarter finals

Friday 07/06

A match at 5:00 p.m. (Nizhny Novgorod)

Another match at 9:00 p.m. (Kazan)

Saturday 07/07

A match at 18:00 (Samara)

Another game at 21:00 (Sochi)

Semifinals

Tuesday 07/10

A match at 9:00 p.m. (St. Petersburg)

Wednesday 07/11

Another game at 21:00 (Moscow Luzhniki)

Third place of Russia 2018

Saturday 07/14

A match at 5pm (St. Petersburg)

Russia 2018 Grand Final

Sunday 07/15

The grand final will be played at 18:00 (Moscow Luzhniki)

The hours in this Russia 2018 schedule are in Russian local time.

Russia 2018 schedule
Rate this post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *